You are viewing tragic_outrage

Welcome To Wonderland
Trippin' The Light Fantastic
Hysteria 
11th-Aug-2011 11:49 pm - A WILD JOURNAL APPEARED!

You know when you're just sitting there, and BAM! an idea hits you?

Well earlier this evening, there I was just sitting there (read: watching the Eleventh Hour. AGAIN.) when I suddenly had an idea.

I'MMA MAKE ANOTHER VIDEO.

AND IT WILL BE AWESOME.

(well, as awesome as it can be, when made in Movie Maker...)

I've only ever made two videos, and whilst it was fun, it was time-consuming, plus all the songs I had have been used before.  So I was like "THAT'S NOT ORIGINAL, AIN'T GONNA DO IT."

But this song I'mma use this time? IT FITS SO MUCH I CAN'T NOT USE IT. And whilst yes, it has been used before, it's a different version of the song.  Which is good enough for me. ;)  Now I just need to think about how I'm gonna get some DW S6 clips without buying the DVDs... (gonna wait for the entire boxset to come out before I buy it *nods)

SO WATCH THIS SPACE.

OR YOUTUBE.

and yes, I'm only writing this here because there's no one on MSN that I can squee to.  Y U ALL DISAPPEAR :c
 


30th-Dec-2010 10:07 pm - Fic: Vampire Zombies

Title: Vampire Zombies
Author: Me, myself and I. 
Summary: 'Tis the season to be scared, tra-la-la-la-la-la-la-la-la.
A/N: Oh look! A Halloween fic! (the xmas fic will be posted at Easter.  Trufax.)

I never know what to write for these. Derpy derp derp.Collapse )
27th-Nov-2010 01:54 pm - Fic: Meltation.
Title: Meltation
Author: Me, myself and I.
Fandom: Doctor Who
Characters: Jackie, Mickey, OC
Summary: Microwaves do serve other purposes as well.
A/N: Um... er... waffles.

lulz, forgot to put a cut first time. my bad :ICollapse )
13th-Jul-2010 02:11 pm - I Write Like...

I write like
Douglas Adams

I Write Like by Mémoires, Mac journal software. Analyze your writing!




THIS PLEASES ME A RIDICULOUS AMOUNT. :D
7th-Jul-2010 01:04 pm - So, I've been thinking...
Yes, I have.  And I need other people's thoughts.

I've been thinking that I shouldn't really bother with LJ anymore.  Because whenever I post something that's not a meme or fanfiction, I get the feeling that no one really cares.  Regardless of whether they actually do or not. 

It makes me sad.

So anyway, what do you think?  Should I:

1) Stop using it completely.
2) Keep it.
3) Use it just for fanfiction and maybe just the odd meme, and keep any rants/feelings/whatever I have to myself.

Opinionz plz.
2nd-Jul-2010 11:38 am(no subject)
THE FANFICTION LOVE MEME
9th-Jun-2010 10:19 am - meme

 

clickity clickCollapse )
21st-May-2010 04:20 pm - Oh, this'll be good

So, at my school, at the end of both Year 11 and Year 13, there is a prom.

I did not go to the Year 11 prom.  The thought of me in a prom dress is laughable.  And I won't be going to my Year 13 one either... because there isn't one.  The people who were supposed to organise it didn't.  HOWEVER.  Instead, there will be a party at some place in town on Results Day.  I got asked if I was gonna go, because they need to know numbers, and I was like "Uh, maybe, I'll think about it."  I was actually thinking of going, cuz hey, I need some kind of real social life, don't I?

Then I was told that even though it isn't like a proper prom, it's still kinda smart-casual.  I.e. A DRESS.  Not a proper girly prommy dress.  But still.  A DRESS.  I was suddenly less enthusiastic about the idea.

And then my friend was like "Oh hey I put your name down. SO YOU ARE COMING."

So I need to buy a dress.  And shoes.  And maybe sort out my hair. 

Yaaay.  Like I said, this'll be good.

You thought this was gonna be about something interesting, didn't you? xD
 


29th-Apr-2010 10:06 pm - Fic: Dear Diary

Title: Dear Diary
Author: Me, myself and I.
Fandom: Doctor Who
Characters: Jack Harkness
Summary: Jack's a nosy bastard.
A/N: I really do suck at titles.

 

Dear diary...Collapse )


 


10th-Apr-2010 10:25 pm - Icons!
I got bored.  I made icons. 8D  They're a bit rubbishy though, because, unfortunately, I have no idea what I am doing (do I ever?).  But I'm sure I could have done worse. xD
Iconnage!Collapse )
This page was loaded Sep 17th 2014, 1:29 am GMT.